Description

In Japan, Loquat is called ‘Biwa’ (枇杷). The leaves have been traditionally used as herbal medicine to treat dermatitis, eczema and sudamen. It is also utilized as a bath agent and as a home remedy. In the Japanese cosmetic industry, Loquat leaf extract has been widely used because of its known anti-inflammatory and astringent effects. To add another application to the use of Loquat leaf extract to cosmetics, Maruzen Pharmaceuticals performed fundamental research and found that LOQUAT LEAF EXTRACT CA and its key component, Corosolic acid, is a promising ingredient for hair growth. LOQUAT LEAF EXTRACT CA offers a total solution for sufferers of hair loss and hair thinning.

Features

  • JSQI approved.

How can we help you with LOQUAT LEAF EXTRACT?

I am looking for...