Description

RHEOBYK-7590 PC is especially recommended for thickening and stabilizing natural cosmetic formulations. It is used for thickening medium to low polar or aliphatic solvents - especially typical cosmetic oils-, stabilizing emulsions and regulating the flow and yield point of formulations. RHEOBYK-7590 PC is also used to increase the heat stability of formulations containing waxes, thus enabling stable formulations with softer waxes. RHEOBYK 7590 PC might also be used as an emollient, conditioning agent and water repellant.

Features

  • Excellent thickening propertiesand a high degree of thixotropy
  • very soft skin-feel and is translucent when dissolved
  • COSMOS approved

1 Trade grade

How can we help you with RHEOBYK?

I am looking for...