SILGREEN® C is a cosmetic lipophilic ingredient with similar silicone fluid functions. 100% plant-derived substitute to isohexadecane and cyclopentasiloxane. May be used in a wide range of skin-friendly formulas. It is ideal to improve the spreadability of white cosmetics and reduce the overall greasiness of the formula. Also acts as an effective dispersant for pigments in colour cosmetics or physical and chemical filters in sun care applications.
- RSPO MB Grade
Unfortunately, not all our products and suppliers are listed on this website for immediate browsing. If you're unable to find a specific product or supplier, 𝐩𝐥𝐞𝐚𝐬𝐞 𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐜𝐭 𝐮𝐬 𝐝𝐢𝐫𝐞𝐜𝐭𝐥𝐲 𝐨𝐫 𝐫𝐞𝐠𝐢𝐬𝐭𝐞𝐫 𝐚𝐭 𝐌𝐲𝐈𝐌𝐂𝐃 - 𝐂𝐮𝐬𝐭𝐨𝐦𝐞𝐫 𝐏𝐨𝐫𝐭𝐚𝐥. By doing so, you will gain full access to our comprehensive product list and documentation, ensuring you have all the information you need. Thank you for choosing us, and we look forward to assisting you!