Description

Sodium Surfactin is a biosurfactant made by fermentation technology from culture broth of Bacillus subtilis. It's easy biodegradable and can be used for any type of cosmetic applications.

Features

  • powerful natural surfactant which works with extremely low dosage
  • lagerly enhances the ability of other anionic surfactants
  • able to aggregate in organic solvents
  • unique to form oil gel
  • forms film on surface and enhances skin penetration of water soluble actives
  • lowers skin irritation and decreases the irritation of other surfactants in the formulation provides anti-inflammatory effect

Unfortunately, not all our products and suppliers are listed on this website for immediate browsing. If you're unable to find a specific product or supplier, ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐ž๐š๐ฌ๐ž ๐œ๐จ๐ง๐ญ๐š๐œ๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฌ ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ž๐œ๐ญ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐จ๐ซ ๐ซ๐ž๐ ๐ข๐ฌ๐ญ๐ž๐ซ ๐š๐ญ ๐Œ๐ฒ๐ˆ๐Œ๐‚๐ƒ - ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐š๐ฅ. By doing so, you will gain full access to our comprehensive product list and documentation, ensuring you have all the information you need. Thank you for choosing us, and we look forward to assisting you!

How can we help you with SODIUM SURFACTIN?

I am looking for...