Home Care and I&I

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R is a light, water white lipophilic ester that exhibits exceptional performance properties in both skin and hair care formulations. As ACTIVEMOL DOM-R demonstrates similar spreading characteristics and skin softening as that of squalene, it provides moderate organic sunscreen solubility while also contributing moisturizing benefits. It has been determined that ACTIVEMOL DOM-R will remain in the solution even during extreme stability conditions like freeze/thaw, making it suitable for applications that require excellent solubility properties and contributes to moisturization. Typical usage level of ACTIVEMOL DOM-R is 2-10% w/w.
ACTIVEMOL DOM-R
By: Innospec


Technical Description of ACTIVEMOL DOM-R

Product:
ACTIVEMOL DOM-R
Product Group:
ACTIVEMOL ™
Principal:
Innospec
Commodity Code:
29171980
CAS Number:
142-16-5
Group:
Solvents
Sub Group:
Synthetic
REACH Number:
-
Chemical/Common Name:
-
Product Number:
349024

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about ACTIVEMOL DOM-R?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

Looks like you're in Germany

You're currently on www.imcd.se. Product portfolio may differ in your region. Switch to www.imcd.de for local availability.

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R - Innospec | IMCD Sweden