Home Care and I&I

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R is a light, water white lipophilic ester that exhibits exceptional performance properties in both skin and hair care formulations. As ACTIVEMOL DOM-R demonstrates similar spreading characteristics and skin softening as that of squalene, it provides moderate organic sunscreen solubility while also contributing moisturizing benefits. It has been determined that ACTIVEMOL DOM-R will remain in the solution even during extreme stability conditions like freeze/thaw, making it suitable for applications that require excellent solubility properties and contributes to moisturization. Typical usage level of ACTIVEMOL DOM-R is 2-10% w/w.
ACTIVEMOL DOM-R
Av:


Teknisk Beskrivning av ACTIVEMOL DOM-R

Trade Grade:
ACTIVEMOL DOM-R
Trade Name:
ACTIVEMOL ™
Principal:
Innospec
Commodity Code:
29171980
Nummer:
142-16-5
Grupp:
Solvents
Sub-grupp
Synthetic
REACH-nummer:
-
Kemiskt/Vanligt namn:
-
Produktnummer:
349024

Product Documents

Vill du läsa mer om ACTIVEMOL DOM-R?

Full tillgång innebär också:

Din personliga försäljningsexpert

Produktdokumentation

Produktsupport

Översikt över produktrelationer

Meningsfulla insikter från våra experter

Beställning & Följ din order

Hej, hur kan vi hjäpa dig?

Looks like you're in Germany

You're currently on www.imcd.se. Product portfolio may differ in your region. Switch to www.imcd.de for local availability.

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R - Innospec | IMCD Sweden