Beauty & Personal Care

COCOA BUTTER REF. SMOOTH

Cocoa Butter ref. Smooth is a premium, pure cocoa butter with a softer consistency than standard cocoa butter, providing an additional tool in your toolbox to steer your product towards the ideal formulation. The butter is obtained from over-ripe cocoa beans, maximising upcycling of material that is normally considered as a 'waste'. Cocoa Butter ref. Smooth means cocoa farmers have an additional income from this feedstock. Cocoa Butter ref. Smooth, in comparison to standard cocoa butter, can improve pay-off in lipsticks, pick-up and spreadability in other formulations. Its smoothness can play a crucial part for enhancing the smooth skin feel after application. Cocoa Butter ref. Smooth is Halal certified.
COCOA BUTTER REF. SMOOTH
Av:


Teknisk Beskrivning av COCOA BUTTER REF. SMOOTH

INCI Name:
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Produktnummer:
559684
Måttenhet:
-

Product Documents

Vill du läsa mer om COCOA BUTTER REF. SMOOTH?

Full tillgång innebär också:

Din personliga försäljningsexpert

Produktdokumentation

Produktsupport

Översikt över produktrelationer

Meningsfulla insikter från våra experter

Beställning & Följ din order

Hej, hur kan vi hjäpa dig?

COCOA BUTTER REF. SMOOTH - Jan Dekker | IMCD Sweden